ATP Houston

atp houston

Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship

ATP World Tour 250
Lugar: Houston, Texas, U.S.A.
Fechas: 6 al 12 de  Abril, 2015
Premios: $455,755
Superficie: Tierra
Pagina Web: Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship
{mosmap lat=29.752907’|lon=’-95.4240438’|lightbox=’1’|show=’0’|align=’none’}

{tab=INDIVIDUALES|blue}

Jack Sock

FINAL
J. Sock (USA) d [8] S. Querrey (USA) 76(9) 76(2)

SEMIFINALES
J. Sock (USA) d [3] K. Anderson (RSA) 76(3) 63
[8] S. Querrey (USA) d [6] F. Verdasco (ESP) 75 26 64

CUARTOS DE FINAL
[8] S. Querrey (USA) d [1] [WC] F. Lopez (ESP) 64 61
[3] K. Anderson (RSA) d [7] J. Chardy (FRA) 75 67(6) 76(3)
J. Sock (USA) d [5] S. Giraldo (COL) 64 64
[6] F. Verdasco (ESP) d T. Gabashvili (RUS) 62 63

SEGUNDA RONDA
J. Sock (USA) d [2] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) 64 64
T. Gabashvili (RUS) d [4] J. Isner (USA) 62 76(2)
[5] S. Giraldo (COL) d [WC] J. Tipsarevic (SRB) 76(2) 63
[6] F. Verdasco (ESP) d [Q] H. Chung (KOR) 76(5) 62
[1] [WC] F. Lopez (ESP) d S. Groth (AUS) 63 63
[3] K. Anderson (RSA) d F. Delbonis (ARG) 67(4) 60 63
[7] J. Chardy (FRA) d G. Soeda (JPN) 63 63
[8] S. Querrey (USA) d S. Johnson (USA) 61 46 60

PRIMERA RONDA
[5] S. Giraldo (COL) d [Q] R. Dutra Silva (BRA) 62 62
[6] F. Verdasco (ESP) d P. Lorenzi (ITA) 63 43 ret. (left leg pain)
[7] J. Chardy (FRA) d D. Lajovic (SRB) 64 64
S. Johnson (USA) d D. Young (USA) 75 64
T. Gabashvili (RUS) d T. Smyczek (USA) 63 63
[Q] H. Chung (KOR) d [Q] F. Arguello (ARG) 63 75
[WC] J. Tipsarevic (SRB) d [Q] G. Clezar (BRA) 64 36 76(7) – saved 2 M.P.
J. Sock (USA) d J. Souza (BRA) 57 64 62
[8] S. Querrey (USA) d M. Matosevic (AUS) 4-1 ret. (left foot)
G. Soeda (JPN) d [WC] L. Hewitt (AUS) 46 76(3) 63 – saved 1 M.P.
S. Groth (AUS) d V. Estrella Burgos (DOM) 76(3) 64
F. Delbonis (ARG) d R. Berankis (LTU) 62 76(5)

{tab=DOBLES|blue}

FINAL
[Alt] R. Berankis (LTU) / T. Gabashvili (RUS) d T. Huey (PHI) / S. Lipsky (USA) 64 64

SEMIFINALES
[Alt] R. Berankis (LTU) / T. Gabashvili (RUS) d [3] R. Lindstedt (SWE) / J. Melzer (AUT) 63 64
T. Huey (PHI) / S. Lipsky (USA) d [4] M. Fyrstenberg (POL) / S. Gonzalez (MEX) 67(3) 43 ret. (Gonzalez – hamstring)

CUARTOS DE FINAL
[Alt] R. Berankis (LTU) / T. Gabashvili (RUS) d [1] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) 76(7) 75
T. Huey (PHI) / S. Lipsky (USA) d J. Brunstrom (SWE) / D. Young (USA) 57 64 10-8
[3] R. Lindstedt (SWE) / J. Melzer (AUT) d M. Daniell (NZL) / S. Giraldo (COL) 64 61
[4] M. Fyrstenberg (POL) / S. Gonzalez (MEX) d V. Estrella Burgos (DOM) / J. Souza (BRA) 63 61
First Round
[1] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) d [WC] P. Petzschner (GER) / J. Tipsarevic (SRB) 57 62 13-11
J. Brunstrom (SWE) / D. Young (USA) d [Alt] S. Devvarman (IND) / S. Singh (IND) 63 61

PRIMERA RONDA
T. Huey (PHI) / S. Lipsky (USA) d [2] E. Butorac (USA) / S. Groth (AUS) 76(4) 67(2) 12-10
[4] M. Fyrstenberg (POL) / S. Gonzalez (MEX) d [WC] L. Hewitt (AUS) / M. Reid (AUS) 64 64
[Alt] R. Berankis (LTU) / T. Gabashvili (RUS) d F. Delbonis (ARG) / D. Lajovic (SRB) 46 62 19-17
M. Daniell (NZL) / S. Giraldo (COL) d J. Erlich (ISR) / A. Qureshi (PAK) 75 75
[3] R. Lindstedt (SWE) / J. Melzer (AUT) d C. Guccione (AUS) / A. Sa (BRA) 75 64
V. Estrella Burgos (DOM) / J. Souza (BRA) d K. Anderson (RSA) / F. Moser (GER) 64 75

{/tabs}

 

Advertisements

DEJA UNA RESPUESTA

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here