Connecticut Open – WTA New Haven

Connecticut Open - WTA New Haven

Connecticut Open

CATEGORÍA: Premier
LUGAR: New Haven, USA
FECHAS: 21 – 27 agosto 2016
SUPERFICIE: Dura
Web Oficial

INDIVIDUALDOBLES

Agnieszka Radwanska, Connecticut Open - WTA New Haven

FINAL
[1] [WC] A. Radwanska (POL) d [10] E. Svitolina (UKR) 61 76(3)

SEMIFINALES
[1] [WC] A. Radwanska (POL) d [6] P. Kvitova (CZE) 61 61
[10] E. Svitolina (UKR) d [LL] J. Larsson (SWE) 64 62

CUARTOS DE FINAL
[1] [WC] A. Radwanska (POL) d [LL] K. Flipkens (BEL) 61 64
[LL] J. Larsson (SWE) d [2] R. Vinci (ITA) 76(9) 61
[6] P. Kvitova (CZE) d E. Makarova (RUS) 63 61
[10] E. Svitolina (UKR) d E. Vesnina (RUS) 63 61

SEGUNDA RONDA
[2] R. Vinci (ITA) d [Q] A. Konjuh (CRO) 62 62
[6] P. Kvitova (CZE) d [WC] E. Bouchard (CAN) 63 62
[LL] K. Flipkens (BEL) d C. Garcia (FRA) 76(3) 75
[LL] J. Larsson (SWE) d [WC] S. Rogers (USA) 76(1) 64
[1] [WC] A. Radwanska (POL) d J. Ostapenko (LAT) 75 61
[10] E. Svitolina (UKR) d [LL] E. Rodina (RUS) 63 61
E. Makarova (RUS) d [Q] A. Sevastova (LAT) 63 62
E. Vesnina (RUS) d [LL] A. Kontaveit (EST) 64 10 Retired

PRIMERA RONDA
[LL] J. Larsson (SWE) d [7] T. Bacsinszky (SUI) 75 62
[LL] K. Flipkens (BEL) d B. Bencic (SUI) 61 46 75
[6] P. Kvitova (CZE) d [Q] L. Chirico (USA) 16 61 63
J. Ostapenko (LAT) d [WC] C. Wozniacki (DEN) 75 62
C. Garcia (FRA) d I. Begu (ROU) 61 64
[WC] E. Bouchard (CAN) d [Q] A. Beck (GER) 62 61
[Q] A. Sevastova (LAT) d [Q] N. Gibbs (USA) 75 60
[LL] E. Rodina (RUS) d [Q] M. Sakkari (GRE) 61 57 62
[LL] A. Kontaveit (EST) d K. Bertens (NED) 63 64
E. Vesnina (RUS) d [LL] C. Giorgi (ITA) 61 64
[Q] A. Konjuh (CRO) d [LL] K. Day (USA) 60 63
[10] E. Svitolina (UKR) d D. Kasatkina (RUS) 64 57 60
E. Makarova (RUS) d S. Errani (ITA) 75 62
[WC] S. Rogers (USA) d K. Mladenovic (FRA) 61 61

FINAL
[2] S. Mirza (IND) / M. Niculescu (ROU) d K. Bondarenko (UKR) / C. Chuang (TPE) 75 64

SEMIFINALES
K. Bondarenko (UKR) / C. Chuang (TPE) d [1] T. Babos (HUN) / Y. Shvedova (KAZ) 63 57 10-7
[2] S. Mirza (IND) / M. Niculescu (ROU) d [3] A. Klepac (SLO) / K. Srebotnik (SLO) 26 63 10-8

CUARTOS DE FINAL
[2] S. Mirza (IND) / M. Niculescu (ROU) d D. Jurak (CRO) / A. Rodionova (AUS) 61 64
K. Bondarenko (UKR) / C. Chuang (TPE) d [WC] S. Hsieh (TPE) / A. Petkovic (GER) 75 16 11-9
[1] T. Babos (HUN) / Y. Shvedova (KAZ) d A. Groenefeld (GER) / K. Peschke (CZE) 76(3) 62
[3] A. Klepac (SLO) / K. Srebotnik (SLO) d K. Bertens (NED) / J. Larsson (SWE) 75 76(3)

PRIMERA RONDA
[2] S. Mirza (IND) / M. Niculescu (ROU) d [WC] L. Chirico (USA) / A. Riske (USA) 60 63
K. Bondarenko (UKR) / C. Chuang (TPE) d [4] A. Medina Garrigues (ESP) / A. Parra Santonja (ESP) 60 61
[WC] S. Hsieh (TPE) / A. Petkovic (GER) d N. Melichar (USA) / M. Sanchez (USA) 36 61 10-8
[1] T. Babos (HUN) / Y. Shvedova (KAZ) d [WC] K. Jans-Ignacik (POL) / C. Wozniacki (DEN) 36 64 10-8
A. Groenefeld (GER) / K. Peschke (CZE) d C. Liang (CHN) / A. Rosolska (POL) 62 63
D. Jurak (CRO) / A. Rodionova (AUS) d L. Arruabarrena (ESP) / X. Knoll (SUI) 75 64
[3] A. Klepac (SLO) / K. Srebotnik (SLO) d M. Irigoyen (ARG) / O. Kalashnikova (GEO) 60 64
K. Bertens (NED) / J. Larsson (SWE) d G. Dabrowski (CAN) / M. Martínez Sánchez (ESP) 62 64

Advertisements

Dejar una respuesta

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here