Guangzhou International Women’s Open

Guangzhou International Women's Open

Guangzhou International Women’s Open

CATEGORÍA: International
LUGAR: Guangzhou, China
FECHAS: 19-25 septiembre 2016
SUPERFICIE: Dura
Web Oficial

INDIVIDUALDOBLES

Lesia Turenko -GUANGZHOU INTERNATIONAL WOMEN'S OPEN

FINAL
L. Tsurenko (UKR) d [2] J. Jankovic (SRB) 64 36 64

SEMIFINALES
[2] J. Jankovic (SRB) d [3] A. Konjuh (CRO) 75 76(7)
L. Tsurenko (UKR) d A. Kontaveit (EST) 64 62

CUARTOS DE FINAL
[2] J. Jankovic (SRB) d S. Lisicki (GER) 76(4) 64
[3] A. Konjuh (CRO) d J. Brady (USA) 64 75
L. Tsurenko (UKR) d [5] A. Riske (USA) 36 64 60
A. Kontaveit (EST) d V. Golubic (SUI) 64 46 63

SEGUNDA RONDA
V. Golubic (SUI) d [1] S. Errani (ITA) 67(7) 63 64
[2] J. Jankovic (SRB) d R. Peterson (SWE) 61 10 Retired – right thigh injury
[3] A. Konjuh (CRO) d [Q] S. Shapatava (GEO) 61 76(2)
[5] A. Riske (USA) d O. Govortsova (BLR) 26 62 76(1)
J. Brady (USA) d [6] D. Kovinic (MNE) 63 75
A. Kontaveit (EST) d L. Zhu (CHN) 61 36 60
L. Tsurenko (UKR) d N. Abduraimova (UZB) 62 62
S. Lisicki (GER) d [WC] S. Peng (CHN) 64 61

PRIMERA RONDA
[1] S. Errani (ITA) d X. Han (CHN) 46 75 76(8)
[2] J. Jankovic (SRB) d [Q] X. You (CHN) 62 61
A. Kontaveit (EST) d [7] K. Siniakova (CZE) 61 61
[WC] S. Peng (CHN) d [8] S. Zheng (CHN) 46 62 63
V. Golubic (SUI) d D. Allertova (CZE) 36 63 76(4)
N. Abduraimova (UZB) d [LL] C. Ferrando (ITA) 64 63
L. Tsurenko (UKR) d [Q] J. Namigata (JPN) 64 61
O. Govortsova (BLR) d E. Kulichkova (RUS) 75 67(2) 64
[Q] S. Shapatava (GEO) d V. King (USA) 63 75
S. Lisicki (GER) d [LL] K. Ng (HKG) 62 60
R. Peterson (SWE) d [WC] S. Xu (CHN) 63 61
[3] A. Konjuh (CRO) d T. Maria (GER) 62 62
[5] A. Riske (USA) d [Q] F. Xun (CHN) 63 63
[6] D. Kovinic (MNE) d [WC] Y. Wang (CHN) 63 64
L. Zhu (CHN) d [Q] L. Kichenok (UKR) 64 63
J. Brady (USA) d [Q] A. Pivovarova (RUS) 46 64 40 Retired

FINAL
[4] A. Muhammad (USA) / S. Peng (CHN) d [WC] O. Govortsova (BLR) / V. Lapko (BLR) 62 76(3)

SEMIFINALES
[WC] O. Govortsova (BLR) / V. Lapko (BLR) d [3] M. Hingis (SUI) / J. Jankovic (SRB) 64 36 10-8
[4] A. Muhammad (USA) / S. Peng (CHN) d C. Liu (CHN) / J. Lu (CHN) 63 64

CUARTOS DE FINAL
C. Liu (CHN) / J. Lu (CHN) d [1] M. Irigoyen (ARG) / T. Maria (GER) 75 75
[3] M. Hingis (SUI) / J. Jankovic (SRB) d V. Golubic (SUI) / I. Soylu (TUR) 60 61
[4] A. Muhammad (USA) / S. Peng (CHN) d J. Brady (USA) / A. Riske (USA) 61 62
[WC] O. Govortsova (BLR) / V. Lapko (BLR) d [2] L. Kichenok (UKR) / N. Kichenok (UKR) 63 26 11-9

PRIMERA RONDA
[1] M. Irigoyen (ARG) / T. Maria (GER) d C. Chan (TPE) / C. Hsu (TPE) 62 63
[3] M. Hingis (SUI) / J. Jankovic (SRB) d J. Rae (GBR) / A. Smith (GBR) 63 67(5) 10-5
C. Liu (CHN) / J. Lu (CHN) d X. Han (CHN) / J. Namigata (JPN) 76(3) 64
[2] L. Kichenok (UKR) / N. Kichenok (UKR) d L. Marozava (BLR) / S. Shapatava (GEO) 63 61
J. Brady (USA) / A. Riske (USA) d Y. Li (CHN) / Y. Tanaka (JPN) 63 76(2)
V. Golubic (SUI) / I. Soylu (TUR) d X. You (CHN) / L. Zhu (CHN) 63 60
[WC] O. Govortsova (BLR) / V. Lapko (BLR) d N. Abduraimova (UZB) / F. Xun (CHN) 61 64
[4] A. Muhammad (USA) / S. Peng (CHN) d [WC] K. Ng (HKG) / S. Zheng (CHN) 61 62

Advertisements

DEJA UNA RESPUESTA

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here