Hobart International

Hobart International WTA

Hobart International

CATEGORÍA: WTA International
LUGAR: Hobart, Australia
FECHAS: 8 al 14 de enero de 2017
SUPERFICIE: Dura
Web Oficial

[su_tabs]
[su_tab title=”INDIVIDUAL”]

SEMIFINALES
[3] M. Niculescu (ROU) d L. Tsurenko (UKR) w/o (viral illness)
[Q] E. Mertens (BEL) d [Q] J. Fett (CRO) 64 60

CUARTOS DE FINAL
[Q] E. Mertens (BEL) d [1] K. Bertens (NED) 62 75
[3] M. Niculescu (ROU) d [Q] R. Ozaki (JPN) 64 64
[Q] J. Fett (CRO) d [LL] V. Cepede Royg (PAR) 61 64
L. Tsurenko (UKR) d S. Rogers (USA) 46 64 63

SEGUNDA RONDA
[1] K. Bertens (NED) d G. Voskoboeva (KAZ) 61 64
L. Tsurenko (UKR) d [11] J. Larsson (SWE) 64 64
[Q] R. Ozaki (JPN) d L. Safarova (CZE) 26 63 75
S. Rogers (USA) d L. Arruabarrena (ESP) 62 62
[3] M. Niculescu (ROU) d K. Flipkens (BEL) 63 62
[Q] E. Mertens (BEL) d [LL] S. Vickery (USA) 01 ret. (right leg injury)
[Q] J. Fett (CRO) d [WC] L. Cabrera (AUS) 61 63
[LL] V. Cepede Royg (PAR) d A. Petkovic (GER) 63 06 64

PRIMERA RONDA
[1] K. Bertens (NED) d A. Beck (GER) 61 62
[Q] E. Mertens (BEL) d [7] K. Mladenovic (FRA) 61 62
[11] J. Larsson (SWE) d Kr. Pliskova (CZE) 67(5) 63 61
[LL] S. Vickery (USA) d [Q] T. Pereira (BRA) 63 76(5)
[Q] J. Fett (CRO) d [WC] F. Schiavone (ITA) 63 62
[LL] V. Cepede Royg (PAR) d [LL] C. Burger (NED) 60 36 63
A. Petkovic (GER) d [LL] N. Gibbs (USA) 64 60
[Q] R. Ozaki (JPN) d [LL] K. Nara (JPN) 06 75 63
L. Safarova (CZE) d V. Golubic (SUI) 63 64
K. Flipkens (BEL) d [WC] J. Fourlis (AUS) 76(10) 64
L. Tsurenko (UKR) d [LL] S. Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 63
L. Arruabarrena (ESP) d [LL] M. Minella (LUX) 46 62 63
S. Rogers (USA) d [2] A. Sevastova (LAT) 62 16 64
[3] M. Niculescu (ROU) d J. Jankovic (SRB) 62 63
[WC] L. Cabrera (AUS) d [5] M. Doi (JPN) 64 57 75
G. Voskoboeva (KAZ) d P. Parmentier (FRA) 64 63

[/su_tab]

[su_tab title=”DOBLES”]

SEMIFINALES
[3] G. Dabrowski (CAN) / Z. Yang (CHN) d D. Schuurs (NED) / R. Voracova (CZE) 46 61 10-3
R. Olaru (ROU) / O. Savchuk (UKR) d M. Minella (LUX) / A. Sevastova (LAT) 64 62

CUARTOS DE FINAL
R. Olaru (ROU) / O. Savchuk (UKR) d L. Kichenok (UKR) / N. Kichenok (UKR) walkover
[3] G. Dabrowski (CAN) / Z. Yang (CHN) d N. Melichar (USA) / M. Ninomiya (JPN) 46 75 10-4
D. Schuurs (NED) / R. Voracova (CZE) d [1] M. Niculescu (ROU) / A. Spears (USA) w/o (Spears: left leg injury)
M. Minella (LUX) / A. Sevastova (LAT) d S. Errani (ITA) / K. Flipkens (BEL) w/o (Errani: left thigh injury)

PRIMERA RONDA
R. Olaru (ROU) / O. Savchuk (UKR) d [2] K. Bertens (NED) / J. Larsson (SWE) 64 62
[3] G. Dabrowski (CAN) / Z. Yang (CHN) d C. Chuang (TPE) / N. Gibbs (USA) 60 75
M. Minella (LUX) / A. Sevastova (LAT) d [4] M. Irigoyen (ARG) / C. Liang (CHN) 61 61
D. Schuurs (NED) / R. Voracova (CZE) d [WC] P. Parmentier (FRA) / F. Schiavone (ITA) 64 64
[1] M. Niculescu (ROU) / A. Spears (USA) d N. Hibino (JPN) / A. Rosolska (POL) 63 64
N. Melichar (USA) / M. Ninomiya (JPN) d [Alt] J. Moore (AUS) / V. Wongteanchai (THA) 62 61
L. Kichenok (UKR) / N. Kichenok (UKR) d [WC] A. Bai (AUS) / L. Cabrera (AUS) 64 63
S. Errani (ITA) / K. Flipkens (BEL) d J. Rae (GBR) / A. Smith (GBR) 62 60
[/su_tab]